Producers
sitting down with manufacturers,
retailers and consumers.
standing up for producers. About Us Join
Together we're growing something special.

Regional Committee Structure

Search
Regional Structure Scottish Northern Scottish Southern English Northern English Central English Southern English South Western Welsh Northern Welsh Southern

Scottish Northern

Aberdeen

Vacant


Welsh Northern

Anglesey

Vacant


Scottish Southern

Angus

Peter Smith Kinrive, Glenmoy, Kirriemuir, Angus, DD8 4NE

01575 540274 Mob: 07714 321826
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Argyll

Vacant


Scottish Southern

Argyll

Vacant


Scottish Southern

Ayr, Bute

Hugh Blythe Nether Culzean Farm, Maybole, Ayrshire, KA19 7JQ

01655 882269 Mob: 07770 932586
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Ayr, Bute

Kenneth Harkness Place Estate, Kilbirnie, Ayrshire, KA25 7HJ

07891 801952
[email protected]

Scottish Northern

Banff, Moray, Nairn

Eleanor Mackintosh Tombreckachie Farm, Glenlivet, Ballindalloch, Banffshire, AB37 9BX

01807 590247 Mob: 07867 956678

English Central

Bedfordshire, Essex, Hertfordshire

Keith Williams Green End Farm, Dane End, Ware, SG12 0NY

01920 438900 Mob: 07850 884141
[email protected]

English Southern

Berks, Bucks, Oxon

Vacant


Scottish Southern

Berwick, East Lothian

William Dickson Bedshiel Farmhouse, Greenlaw, Duns, Berwickshire, TD10 6UR

07977 808116
[email protected]

English South Western

Board Member

Alan Marshall School Lane Farm, Chilsworthy, Holsworthy, EX22 7BQ

01409 253389 Mob: 07977 471831
[email protected]

English Southern

Board Member

Trevor Richards Lacton Manor Barn, Westwell, Ashford, Kent, TN25 4NG

01233 712566 Mob: 07768 726286
[email protected]

English Central

Board Member

Richard A Cottrill Heyridge Farm, Snake Road, Bamford, Hope Valley, Derbyshire, S33 0BJ

01433 651338 Mob: 07775 587772
[email protected]

English Northern

Board Member

Carl Stephenson Pikestone, Woodland, Bishop Auckland, Co Durham, DL13 5RT

01833 631318
[email protected].org.uk

Welsh Southern

Board Member

John Davies Blaenglowon Fawr, Talgarreg, Llandysul, Ceredigion, SA44 4EX

Tel: 01545 580377 Mob: 07816 857504
[email protected]

Welsh Northern

Board Member

Huw Evans Hengwrt Uchaf, Rhydymain, Dolgellau, Gwynedd, LL40 2AR

01341 450252 Mob: 07922 775265
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Board Member

Jim Robertson The Becks, Langholm, Dumfriesshire, DG13 0LP

01387 380457 Mob: 07834 034779
[email protected]

Scottish Northern

Board Member

Donald Fraser Dunain Farm, Dunain Mains, Inverness, IV3 8JX

07778 375694
[email protected]

Welsh Southern

Brecon

Glasnant Morgan Pwll-Yr-Hwyaid, Talybont-on-Usk, Brecon, LD3 7YS

01874 676354
[email protected]

Welsh Northern

Caernarvon

Elfed Jackson

07771 622779

Scottish Northern

Caithness

Sandy Douglas Achnamoine Farm, Watten, Wick, Caithness, KW1 5XW

01955 621288 Mob: 07593 437133
[email protected]

English Central

Cambs, Hunts, Norfolk, Suffolk

Harry Bell Moor Farm, Moor Road, Fordham, ELY, Cambs, CB7 5LZ

01638 724947 Mob: 07792 993645
[email protected]

Welsh Southern

Cardigan

Vacant


Welsh Southern

Carmarthenshire

Hywel Morgan Esgairllaethdy, Myddfai, Llandovery, Carmarthenshire, SA20 0PJ

07970 902299

English South Western

Cornwall

Stuart Cornelius Blackthorne Park, Davidstow, Camelford, PL32 9YA

01840 261640 Mob: 07946 270639
[email protected]

English South Western

Cornwall

Mary Andrew Penwith, St Gennys, Bude, EX23 0NL

01840 230006
[email protected]

English Northern

Cumberland

Sam Rawling Hollins Cottage, Ennerdale, Cleator, Cumbria, CA23 3AL

01946 861233 Mob: 07768 663769
[email protected]

Welsh Northern

Denbigh

Elfyn Owen Ffrith Arw, Llanddoged, Llanwrst, LL26 0LZ

01492 641773 Mob: 07870 886543
[email protected]

English Central

Derbyshire

Richard Spencer Bentley Fields Farm, Alkmonton, Ashbourne, Derby, DE6 3DJ

01335 330240
[email protected]

English South Western

Devon

Lindy Head Harton Farm, Oakford, Tiverton, Devon, EX16 9HH

01398 351209
[email protected]

English South Western

Devon

Colin Roger Abel Lower Godsworthy, Peter Tavy, Tavistock, PL19 9NY

01822 810264 Mob: 07760 105070
[email protected]

English South Western

Dorset

Julian Cranton Steeple Leaze Farm, Steeple, Wareham, Dorset, BH20 5NY

01929 480733 Mob: 07968 019436
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Dumfries

Leanne Bertram

07400 776600
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Dumfries

John Renwick Corsebank Farm, Sanquhar, Dumfriesshire, DG4 6HA

01659 50400
[email protected]

English Northern

Durham

Denis Lumley The Granary Steps, Slaley, Hexham, NE47 0AA

01434 673204
[email protected]

English Northern

East Riding of Yorkshire

Joe Jacobs Villa Farm, Rillington, Malton, YO17 8JU

01944 758003
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Fife, Kinross

David Peebles Jnr South Baldutho Farm, Arncroach, Pittenweem, KY10 2RX

01333 720218 Mob: 07836 705896
[email protected]

Welsh Northern

Flint

Vacant


Welsh Southern

Glamorgan

Graham Jones Garth Hall Farm, Cilfynydd, Pontypridd, CF37 4HP

01443 740292 Mob: 07768 936202
[email protected]

English Southern

Gloucestershire

Michael Carter


English Southern

Hampshire

Susie Parish Lees Cottage, Lees Hill, South Warnborough, Hook, RG29 1RQ

07767 765646
[email protected]

English Southern

Herefordshire

Penny Chantler Hill Farm, Llanigon, Hay-on-wye, Hereford, HR3 5RH

01497 820304 Mob: 07966 351563
[email protected]

Scottish Northern

Inverness

John Matheson Milton of Aberader, Dores, IV2 6UE

01808 521255 Mob: 07747 178484
[email protected]

Scottish Northern

Inverness

Vacant


English Southern

Isle of Wight

Stephen Burden Upper Rill Farm, Chillerton, Newport, Isle Of Wight, PO30 3HQ

07785 352045

English Southern

Kent

Paul Boulden Rushfield, Giggs Green Road, Aldington, Ashford, TN25 7BT

01233 721800
[email protected]

Scottish Northern

Kincardine

Roddy Marshall Meikle Haddo, Newburgh, Ellon, AB41 6AN

01358 789205 Mob: 07799 076952
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Kirkcudbright

Robert Graham Irelandton, Twynholm, Kirkcudbright, DG6 4PP

01557 860673 Mob: 07889 605499
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Lanark

Vacant


English Northern

Lancashire

Brian Nutter Sabden Old Hall Farm, Sabden Fold, Burnley, Lancashire, BB12 9LF

01282 617034 Mob: 07808 315293
[email protected]

English Central

Leicestershire, Rutland

Jaime Wild


English Central

Lincolnshire, Nottinghamshire

Charles Szabo Carr Farm, Park Lane, Saxby-All Saints, Brigg, DN20 0QA

01652 618243

Welsh Northern

Merioneth

Emlyn Roberts Esgairgawr, Rhydymain, Dolgellau, Gwynedd, LL40 2BH

01341 450271 Mob: 07764 198997

Scottish Southern

Mid Lothian

Vacant


Welsh Southern

Monmouth

Elwyn Probert Old Castle Court Farm, Pandy, Abergavenny, NP7 7PH

01873 890285 Mob: 07939 093867
[email protected]

Welsh Northern

Montgomery

Steven Smith Penybryn, Castle Caereinion, Welshpool, SY21 9AS

01938 850265 Mob: 07531 182294
[email protected]

English Northern

North Riding of Yorkshire

Richard Wilson

07730 654448

English Central

Northamptonshire

Kate Drury The Lodge, Sutton Bassett, Market Harborough, Northamptonshire, LE16 8HL

07917 793192
[email protected]

English Northern

Northumberland

William Weatherson Edges Green Farm, Haltwhistle, Northumberland, NE49 9PP

01434 344259 Mob: 07778 855841
[email protected]

Scottish Northern

Orkney

Michael Cursiter Laga Farm, Arwick, Evie, Orkney, KW17 2PF

01856 751213 Mob: 07745 272765
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Peebles, Selkirk

John Davidson Crosslee Farm, Selkirk, TD7 5HT

01750 62279
[email protected]

Welsh Southern

Pembroke

Elgan Williams Henfeddau Fawr, Llanfyrnach, Pembrokeshire, SA35 0DB

01239 698638 Mob: 07774 709018

Scottish Southern

Perthshire

Vacant


Scottish Southern

Perthshire

Mairi Paterson Dunruchan Farm, Muthill, Crieff, Perthshire, PH5 2DF

01764 681306 Mob: 07799 848769
[email protected]

Welsh Southern

Radnor

Russell Davies Deepmoor Farm, Lingen, Bucknell, Salop, SY7 0EE

01568 770011 Mob: 07778 555821
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Renfrew, Dunbarton

Andrew Rankin Edentaggart Farm, Luss, Alexandria, Dunbartonshire, G83 8PB

01436 860226 Mob: 07789 904638
[email protected]

Scottish Northern

Ross & Cromarty

Vacant


Scottish Northern

Ross & Cromarty

Paul Grant Inchbae Farm, Inchbae, Garve, IV23 2PG

07801 293308

Scottish Southern

Roxburgh

Walter Douglas Carlenrig, Teviothead, Hawick, TD9 0LH

01450 850218 Mob: 07904 228062
[email protected]

English Central

Shropshire

Davina Stanhope


English South Western

Somerset

David Bawden The Cloggs Farm, Hawkridge, Dulverton, TA22 9QS

01643 831597
[email protected]

English Central

Staffordshire, Cheshire

John Froggatt

07889 411443

Scottish Southern

Stirling, Clackmannan

John Owen Muirpark Farm, Stirling, FK7 9QS

01786 818861 Mob: 07780 684227
[email protected]

English Southern

Surrey

Nicholas Bullen Swanworth Farm, Mickleham, Nr Dorking, Surrey, RH5 6ES

07970 060107
[email protected]

English Southern

Sussex

Matthew Blythe


Scottish Northern

Sutherland

Nigel Murray Morvich Farm, Rogart, IV28 3XB

01408 641355 Mob: 07979 783700
[email protected]

English Central

Warwickshire

William James Whitchurch Farm, Wimpstowe, Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 8PB

01789 450359 Mob: 07837 205759
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

West Lothian

Matthew Hamilton Woolfords Farm, Cobbinshaw, West Calder, West Lothian, EH55 8LJ

01501 785024 Mob: 07740 423738
[email protected]

English Northern

West Riding of Yorkshire

Philippa Gray Lower Wynter Edge Farm, Northedge Lane, Halifax, HX3 8JP

07584 255074

English Northern

Westmorland

Brian Knowles High Borrow Bridge, Selsdoe, Kendal, Cumbria, LA8 9LG

01539 823270
[email protected]

Scottish Southern

Wigton

Libby Templeton Oldland, Kirkcowan, Newton Stewart, Wigtonshire, DG8 0HR

07785 786155

English Southern

Wiltshire

Bob Blanden Upper Stonehill House, Charlton, Malmesbury, SN16 9DX

01666 860308 Mob: 07860 689391
[email protected]

English Southern

Worcestershire

Jennifer Letherbarrow c/o Tenbury Vet Services, 3 Aspire Centre, Tenbury, WR15 8HE

07772 824220
[email protected]